Search SEARCH

Debenhams job application/interview help?

I'm applying online for a job at Debenhams. It's just a temporary part time job but I have no previous retail experience, just in customer service, and I am finding some of the questions rather difficult. Our commitment to training and development encourages our people to grow their futures with us. If successful in joining our team, how will you become an expert at what you do? and At Debenhams, our people make all the difference to our customers. If you were a Stock Movement Adviser with us, how would our customers know that you are focused on their individual shopping experience? Any help in answering these questions would be greatly appreciated, many thanks!

Asked By: Mac - 9/7/2012
Best Answer - Chosen by Asker
Retail IS customer service... just face to face instead of maybe over the phone... More
Answered By: siqueventures - 9/7/2012
Additional Answers (0)

Other Career Questions

Hi, I'm 16 years young from London. I've just finished my GCSEs and I've been looking for a weekend/...
1 answers - Asked By: - 8/20/2012
I have an appointment at the job centre next tuesday as I will be starting stage 2. I just wanted to...
3 answers - Asked By: choco123 - 4/27/2011
I passed the telephonic interview for branch adviser at cooperative bank part of cooperative financi...
2 answers - Asked By: agam_21 - 12/17/2008

Disclaimer: Content is not owned or controlled by Monster. Any content concerns should be addressed with Yahoo!
Monster on Facebook Monster on Twitter Monster on Youtube Monster on Google Plus Monster Blog
For Employers: Post Jobs | Search CVs | Advertise
About Monster | Work for Monster | AdChoices | Investor Relations | Social Media
Terms of Use | Privacy Centre | Accessibility Centre | Help | Security | Sitemap | Accessible Site | Mobile
©2014 Monster - All Rights Reserved - U.S. Patent No. 5,832,497 - NYSE: MWW - V: 2014.1.40.24-310